Pearl River Union Free School District
PRUFSD
Last updated:
4/29/2024 1:22 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 2
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Fri 1
4:15 pm
FH M vs FELIX FESTA BLUE TEAM
Central Avenue Field
Modified Field Hockey
Felix Festa Blue Team
4:15 pm
GSOCF M vs NORTH ROCKLAND RED
Pearl River Middle School
North Rockland Red
Modified Girls Soccer
4:15 pm
VB M vs SUFFERN WHITE TEAM
Pearl River High School
Modified Girls Volleyball
Suffern White Team
4:30 pm
VB V - Section Semi-Finals
TBD
Varsity Girls Volleyball
4:30 pm
XC M vs NANUET
Pearl River Middle School
Modified Boy/Girl Cross Country
Sat 2
1:30 pm
CHEER JV @ YORKTOWN HS (Competition)
Yorktown HS
JV Cheerleading
1:30 pm
CHEER V @ BYRAM HILLS HS
Byram Hills HS
Varsity Cheerleading
1:30 pm
FB V @ BYRAM HILLS HS (Section Semi-Final)
Byram Hills HS
Varsity Football
2:30 pm
BSOC V - Section Finals
Lakeland HS
Varsity Boys Soccer
Sun 3
Daylight Saving Time Ends
3:00 pm
GSOC vs SOMERS - Section Finals
Arlington High School
Varsity Girls Soccer
Mon 4
4:00 pm
B/G XC V @ ROSWELL FROSH CHAMPS
Clarkstown South HS
Varsity Girls Cross Country
Varsity Boys Cross Country
4:00 pm
GSOCF M vs NANUET HS
Pearl River Middle School
Modified Girls Soccer
Nanuet HS
4:15 pm
FH M @ SUFFERN WHITE TEAM
Suffern Middle School
Suffern White Team
Modified Field Hockey
5:00 pm
GSW V - Individual/Relay Trials
Felix Festa Middle School Pool
Varsity Girls Swimming
Tue 5
4:00 pm
GSOC V vs VESTAL (Waverly HS) Regional Semi-Finals
Waverly High School
Varsity Girls Soccer
4:15 pm
FB M @ TAPPAN ZEE
TAPPAN ZEE HIGH SCHOOL
Modified Football
5:00 pm
GSW V - Individual/Relay Finals
Felix Festa Middle School Pool
Varsity Girls Swimming
Wed 6
4:15 pm
FH M @ SUFFERN WHITE TEAM
Suffern Middle School
Modified Field Hockey
Suffern White Team
4:15 pm
FH M vs FELIX FESTA BLUE (Clarkstown South HS)
Clarkstown South HS
Modified Field Hockey
Felix Festa Blue Team
4:45 pm
FB M @ TAPPAN ZEE (TZHS)
TAPPAN ZEE HIGH SCHOOL
Modified Football
Thu 7
4:45 pm
CHEER V vs TAPPAN ZEE
Pearl River High School
Varsity Cheerleading
4:45 pm
FB V vs TAPPAN ZEE HS
Pearl River High School
Varsity Football
Fri 8
7:30 pm
GSOC V vs Minisink Valley @ Goshen HS (Regional Finals)
GOSHEN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Varsity Girls Soccer
Sat 9
10:00 am
B/G XC V @ SECTION ONE CHAMPS
Bowdoin Park
Varsity Girls Cross Country
Varsity Boys Cross Country
10:00 am
CHEER V @ HENDRICK HUDSON HS (COMP)
Hendrick Hudson High School
Varsity Cheerleading
12:00 pm
CHEER JV @ HENDRICK HUDSON HS (COMP)
Hendrick Hudson High School
JV Cheerleading
Sun 10
Mon 11
Veteran's Day
Tue 12
Wed 13
Thu 14
Fri 15
Sat 16
9:00 am
B/G XC V @ NYS CHAMPIONSHIPS
State University of New York at Plattsburgh
Varsity Boys Cross Country
Varsity Girls Cross Country
12:30 pm
GSOC V vs SPENCERPORT (State Semi-Finals)
SUNY CORTLAND
Varsity Girls Soccer
Previous
Page
1
2
Next