Pearl River Union Free School District
PRUFSD
Last updated:
5/17/2024 1:46 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
3 of 3
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Sat 15
8:00 am
G WTRK @ Pentathlon Invite (Armory)
Armory Track
Varsity Girls Winter Track
9:00 am
WRES V @ SECTION TOURN (SUNY Purchase)
SUNY PURCHASE
Varsity Wrestling
10:00 am
BBB V vs NORTH ROCKLAND (Scrimmage)
Pearl River High School
Varsity Boys Basketball
12:00 pm
CHEER V @ RC KETCHEM HS
ROY C. KETCHAM SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Varsity Cheerleading
12:00 pm
GBB V vs HASTINGS HS (Scrimmage)
Pearl River High School
Varsity Girls Basketball
3:00 pm
IH V vs PELHAM HS (Sport-O-Rama)
Sport-O-Rama
Pelham High School
Varsity Ice Hockey
Sun 16
Mon 17
President's Day
Tue 18
10:00 am
BBB V @ CLARKSTOWN NORTH (Scrimmage)
Clarkstown North HS
Varsity Boys Basketball
12:45 pm
IH V @ PELHAM HS (Ice Hutch)
The Ice Hutch
Varsity Ice Hockey
Pelham High School
4:00 pm
B/G WTRK @ EASTERN STATES (ARMORY)
Armory Track
Varsity Boys Winter Track
Varsity Girls Winter Track
Wed 19
4:15 pm
BBB M @ NORTH ROCKLAND RED
Willow Grove Middle School
Modified Boys Basketball
North Rockland Red
4:15 pm
GBB M vs NORTH ROCKLAND RED
Pearl River High School
Modified Girls Basketball
North Rockland Red
Thu 20
Fri 21
5:00 pm
GBB V vs PELHAM HS (1st Round Section Tourn)
Pearl River High School
Varsity Girls Basketball
7:00 pm
BBB V vs Our Lady Lourdes (1st Round Section Tourn)
Pearl River High School
Varsity Boys Basketball
Sat 22
12:00 pm
CHEER V @ WHITE PLAINS HS
White Plains Senior High School
Varsity Cheerleading
Sun 23
9:00 am
B/G WTRK @ STATE QUALS (ARMORY)
Armory Track
Varsity Girls Winter Track
Varsity Boys Winter Track
12:00 pm
CHEER V @ WHITE PLAINS HS
White Plains Senior High School
Varsity Cheerleading
Mon 24
8:15 pm
IH V vs HORACE GREELEY (Section Quarter Finals)
Brewster Ice Rink
Varsity Ice Hockey
Tue 25
Wed 26
4:45 pm
GBB V @ TAPPAN ZEE HS (Section Quarter Finals)
TAPPAN ZEE HIGH SCHOOL
Varsity Girls Basketball
6:30 pm
BBB V @ BYRAM HILLS HS (Section Quarter Finals)
Byram Hills HS
Varsity Boys Basketball
Thu 27
Fri 28
TBD
WRES V - NYS CHAMPIONSHIP (Albany)
TBD
Varsity Wrestling
Sat 29
10:00 am
BBB V @ DOBBS FERRY HS (Scrimmage)
Dobbs Ferry High School
Varsity Boys Basketball
10:00 am
GBB vs BRIARCLIFF HS (Scrimmage)
Pearl River High School
Varsity Girls Basketball
11:00 am
CHEER V @ ARLINGTON HS (SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP)
Arlington High School
Varsity Cheerleading
Previous
Page
1
2
3
Next