Pearl River Union Free School District
PRUFSD
Last updated:
3/28/2024 1:07 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Wed 1
Thu 2
Fri 3
Sat 4
Sun 5
Mon 6
Tue 7
Wed 8
Thu 9
Fri 10
Sat 11
Sun 12
Mon 13
Tue 14
Wed 15
Thu 16
Fri 17
Sat 18
Sun 19
Mon 20
Tue 21
Wed 22
10:00 am
BSOC V @ SPRING VALLEY HS (SCRIMMAGE)
Spring Valley HS
Varsity Boys Soccer
5:30 pm
V FOOTBALL - BLUE & WHITE SCRIMMAGE
Pearl River High School
Varsity Football
Thu 23
8:00 am
VB V @ HORACE GREELEY (Scrimmage Tournament)
Horace Greeley High School
Varsity Girls Volleyball
Fri 24
8:30 am
VB JV @ MW CRUSADERS PLAY DAY
MONROE WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL
JV Girls Volleyball
12:00 pm
BSOC V @ CORNWALL HS (SCRIMMAGE)
Cornwall HS
Varsity Boys Soccer
Sat 25
SAT Date
8:30 am
VB V @ MW CRUSADERS PLAY DAY
MONROE WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL
Varsity Girls Volleyball
9:30 am
FB JV @ CLARKSTOWN SOUTH HS (SCRIMMAGE)
Clarkstown South HS
JV Football
9:30 am
FB V @ CLARKSTOWN SOUTH HS (SCRIMMAGE)
Clarkstown South HS
Varsity Football
12:30 pm
GSOC V @ BYRAM HILLS HS (SCRIMMAGE)
Byram Hills HS
Varsity Girls Soccer
1:00 pm
BSOC V @ BYRAM HILLS HS (SCRIMMAGE)
Byram Hills HS
Varsity Boys Soccer
Sun 26
9:30 am
GXC V - VERMONT TRAINING CAMP
65 Stugger Rd
Varsity Girls Cross Country
Mon 27
10:00 am
VB V/JV vs NANUET (Scrimmage)
Pearl River High School
Varsity Girls Volleyball
JV Girls Volleyball
5:30 pm
GSOCF V @ HARRISON HS
Harrison HS
Harrison HS
Varsity Girls Soccer
Tue 28
9:00 am
GTN V @ NORTH ROCKLAND HS (Serve for the Cure)
North Rockland HS
Varsity Girls Tennis
4:00 pm
VB V/JV vs TZHS (SCRIMMAGE)
Pearl River High School
Varsity Girls Volleyball
JV Girls Volleyball
Wed 29
9:00 am
BSOC V @ ALBERTUS MAGNUS HS
Albertus Magnus HS
Albertus Magnus HS
Varsity Boys Soccer
6:00 pm
FH V @ RAMSEY HS (SCRIMMAGE)
RAMSEY HIGH
Varsity Field Hockey
6:00 pm
GSOC JV @ SOMS (Scrimmage)
SOUTH ORANGETOWN MIDDLE SCHOOL
JV Girls Soccer
7:30 pm
FH JV @ RAMSEY HS (SCRIMMAGE)
RAMSEY HIGH
JV Field Hockey
Thu 30
9:00 am
FH JV @ SUFFERN MS (PLAY DAY)
Suffern Middle School
JV Field Hockey
5:00 pm
FH V @ RAMSEY HS (SCRIMMAGE)
RAMSEY HIGH
Varsity Field Hockey
Fri 31
9:00 am
FH V @ SUFFERN MS (PLAY DAY)
Suffern Middle School
Varsity Field Hockey
4:00 pm
BSOC JV @ NORTH ROCKLAND HS
North Rockland HS
North Rockland HS
JV Boys Soccer
4:00 pm
BSOC V @ NORTH ROCKLAND HS
North Rockland HS
North Rockland HS
Varsity Boys Soccer