Pearl River Union Free School District
PRUFSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 10:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 6
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Sat 1
9:30 am
FB JV vs PEEKSKILL HS
Pearl River High School
Peekskill High School
JV Football
9:30 am
JV CHEER vs PEEKSKILL HS
Pearl River High School
JV Cheerleading
1:30 pm
FB V @ PEEKSKILL HS (DePew Park)
DePew Park
Varsity Football
Peekskill High School
1:30 pm
V CHEER @ PEEKSKILL HS (DePew Park)
DePew Park
Varsity Cheerleading
Sun 2
10:00 am
GXC V - RETURN FROM VT CAMP
65 Stugger Rd
Varsity Girls Cross Country
Mon 3
Labor Day
4:00 pm
BSOC V @ NYACK HS (OPPONENT: LAKELAND HS)
Nyack HS
Varsity Boys Soccer
Nyack HS
Tue 4
4:00 pm
FH V @ NORTH ROCKLAND HS
North Rockland HS
Varsity Field Hockey
North Rockland HS
5:30 pm
FH JV @ NORTH ROCKLAND HS
North Rockland HS
JV Field Hockey
North Rockland HS
Wed 5
1st Day of School
4:15 pm
BSOC JV @ EASTCHESTER HS
Eastchester HS
Eastchester HS
JV Boys Soccer
4:15 pm
GTN JV @ NYACK HS
Nyack HS
JV Girls Tennis
Nyack HS
4:30 pm
VB JV vs SCARSDALE B
Pearl River High School
JV Girls Volleyball
5:00 pm
BSOC V vs EASTCHESTER HS (OMM Turf Field 1)
OMM Turf Field
Varsity Boys Soccer
Eastchester HS
5:30 pm
GTN V @ NYACK HS
Nyack HS
Varsity Girls Tennis
Nyack HS
6:00 pm
VB V vs SCARSDALE B
Pearl River High School
Varsity Girls Volleyball
7:30 pm
GSW V @ BREWSTER (Greenknoll Aquatic Center)
Greenknoll Aquatic Center
Varsity Girls Swimming
Brewster CSD
Thu 6
4:15 pm
GTN V @ SUFFERN HS
Suffern High School
Varsity Girls Tennis
Suffern High School
4:30 pm
VB V vs HORACE GREELEY HS
Pearl River High School
Varsity Girls Volleyball
5:00 pm
GSOCF V @ HORACE GREELEY HS
Horace Greeley High School
Horace Greeley High School
Varsity Girls Soccer
5:30 pm
BSOC V vs SAUNDERS HS
Pearl River High School
Saunders HS
Varsity Boys Soccer
5:30 pm
GSOCF JV vs HORACE GREELEY HS
Pearl River High School
Horace Greeley High School
JV Girls Soccer
6:15 pm
VB JV vs HORACE GREELEY HS
Pearl River High School
JV Girls Volleyball
Horace Greeley High School
Fri 7
4:00 pm
BXC V @ BEAR MOUNTAIN (Red Raider Run)
Bear Mountain State Park
Varsity Boys Cross Country
4:15 pm
FH V @ SUFFERN HS
Suffern Middle School
Suffern High School
Varsity Field Hockey
4:15 pm
GTN JV vs NANUET HS (Cherrybrook)
Cherry Brook Tennis Courts
JV Girls Tennis
Nanuet HS
5:45 pm
FH JV @ SUFFERN HS
Suffern Middle School
Suffern High School
JV Field Hockey
Sat 8
ACT Date
9:30 am
BSOC V @ ALBERTUS MAGNUS HS
Albertus Magnus HS
Varsity Boys Soccer
Albertus Magnus HS
9:30 am
FB JV @ PELHAM HS (GLOVER FIELD)
GLOVER FIELD
JV Football
Pelham High School
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
Next