Pearl River Union Free School District
PRUFSD
Last updated:
4/22/2024 9:31 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
1
New Year's Day
2
3:30p
BOWL V PRACTICE
4:15p
WRES M @ NYACK Middle School
3
3:30p
BOWL B/G V @ Nanuet
4:00p
IH M PRACTICE
4:30p
BWTRACK @ DENDY INVITE
4:30p
GWTRACK @ DENDY INVITATIONAL (RCC)
5:00p
IH M vs LAKELAND
4
TBD
GWTRACK @ HISPANIC GAMES (ARMORY)
4:15p
BBB FR vs TAPPAN ZEE HS
4:15p
BBB M @ POMONA M.S.
4:15p
GBB M vs POMONA M.S.
4:15p
WRES JV @ NEW ROCHELLE HS
5:30p
BBB JV @ ALBERTUS MAGNUS HS
6:00p
GBB V vs DOBBS FERRY HS
7:15p
BBB V @ ALBERTUS MAGNUS HS
8:55p
IH M @ SUFFERN HS
5
7:00a
WRES V @ NEW ROCHELL HS (Shoreline)
8:00a
GWTRACK @ HISPANIC GAMES (ARMORY)
9:00a
WRES JV @ CLARKSTOWN SOUTH HS
9:00a
WRES V @ NEW ROCHELLE HS
10:00a
CHEER V @ EASTCHESTER COMPETITION
6
7
4:15p
GBB M vs CHESTNUT RIDGE MS
4:15p
WRES M @ FELIX FESTA GOLD TEAM
5:00p
BBB FR vs NORTH ROCKLAND HS
8
3:30p
BOWL B/G V @ Tappan Zee
4:15p
BBB FR vs RAMAPO HS
4:30p
BBB V vs NYACK HS
4:30p
GBB V @ NYACK HS
4:30p
WRES V @ PAWLING HS
5:00p
IH M vs CLARKSTOWN CSD
6:15p
BBB JV vs NYACK HS
6:15p
GBB JV @ NYACK HS
9
TBD
BWTRACK @ MILLROSE TRIALS
TBD
GWTRACK @ MILLROSE TRIALS (ARMORY)
3:30p
BOWL V PRACTICE
4:15p
BBB M vs FELIX FESTA GOLD TEAM
4:15p
GBB M @ FELIX FESTA GOLD TEAM
4:15p
WRES M vs FELIX FESTA BLUE TEAM
8:30p
IH V vs BRIARCLIFF HS
10
3:30p
BOWL B/G V vs North Rockland
4:30p
GBB V @ NANUET HS
4:30p
WRES V @ NANUET HS
4:45p
BBB V vs NANUET HS
4:50p
IH M @ CLARKSTOWN CSD
6:15p
BBB JV vs NANUET HS
6:15p
GBB JV @ NANUET HS
11
TBD
BWTRACK @ YALE INVITE
TBD
WRES V @ SULLIVAN CC (Eastern States)
4:15p
BBB FR @ SPRING VALLEY HS
4:15p
BBB M @ SUFFERN BLUE TEAM
4:15p
GBB M vs SUFFERN BLUE TEAM
4:15p
WRES JV @ JV COUNTY MEET (SUFFERN HS)
4:15p
WRES M @ NANUET HS
8:30p
IH V vs NYACK HS
12
TBD
WRES V @ Sullivan CC (Eastern States)
7:00a
WRES V @ SUFFERN HS (Kohls Invite)
3:00p
CHEER V @ SUNY PURCHASE (Ursuline Comp)
4:00p
BBB V @ TZ TOURNAMENT (vs Hen Hud)
13
9:00a
BWTRACK @ LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
9:00a
GWTRACK @ LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP (ARMORY)
4:40p
IH V @ FOX LANE HS
14
3:30p
BOWL B/G V vs Nyack
4:15p
WRES M vs NORTH ROCKLAND RED
4:30p
GBB V @ TAPPAN ZEE HS
5:30p
BBB FR vs NYACK HS
6:15p
GBB JV @ TAPPAN ZEE HS
15
3:30p
BOWL G vs TZ / B Practice
4:15p
BBB M @ NYACK MS
4:15p
GBB M vs NYACK HS
4:30p
BBB V vs GORTON HS
4:30p
WRES V vs EAST RAMAPO
5:00p
IH M vs LAKELAND
5:00p
IH M vs NORTH ROCKLAND (BEAR MT.)
16
3:30p
BOWL V PRACTICE
4:10p
IH V @ NORTH ROCKLAND (SOR)
4:15p
WRES M vs TAPPAN ZEE HS
4:30p
BBB JV @ ARDSLEY HS
4:30p
BBB V @ SLEEPY HOLLOW H.S.
4:30p
BWTRACK @ FROSH/NOVICE INVITE
4:30p
GWTRACK @ FROSH/NOVICE MEET (ARMORY)
4:45p
GBB V vs SLEEPY HOLLOW H.S.
6:00p
BBB FR @ ALBERTUS MAGNUS HS
6:15p
BBB JV @ SLEEPY HOLLOW H.S.
6:15p
GBB JV vs SLEEPY HOLLOW H.S.
7:00p
WRES V vs IRVINGTON HS
17
3:30p
BOWL B/G V @ Tappan Zee (SENIOR RECOGNITION)
4:15p
BBB FR @ ALBERTUS MAGNUS HS
4:15p
BBB M vs FELIX FESTA BLUE TEAM
4:15p
GBB M @ FELIX FESTA BLUE TEAM
4:15p
IH V vs PASCACK VALLEY HS
5:00p
IH M vs LAKELAND
18
TBD
GWTRACK @ NEW BALANCE GAMES (ARMORY)
4:15p
WRES M @ SUFFERN BLUE TEAM
5:00p
BBB JV vs TAPPAN ZEE HS
5:00p
GBB JV @ TAPPAN ZEE HS
7:00p
BBB V vs TAPPAN ZEE HS
7:00p
GBB V @ TAPPAN ZEE HS
19
TBD
BWTRACK @ NEW BALANCE INVITE
TBD
GWTRACK @ NEW BALANCE GAMES (ARMORY)
7:00a
WRES V @ RC CHAMPS (TZHS)
11:00a
GBB V @ IRVINGTON TOURN (PR VS RYE)
1:30p
CHEER V @ JOHN JAY EF HS COMPETITION
4:30p
IH V @ WEST POINT ACADEMY
20
TBD
BWTRACK @ NEW BALANCE INVITE
8:30p
IH V @ HORACE GREELEY HS
21
Martin Luther King Day
10:45a
IH M @ NYACK HS
12:00p
GBB V vs HASTINGS HIGH SCHOOL
22
4:15p
BBB FR vs NORTH ROCKLAND HS
4:15p
BBB M @ TAPPAN ZEE HS
4:15p
GBB M vs TAPPAN ZEE HS
4:15p
WRES M @ FELIX FESTA GOLD TEAM
23
24
4:15p
BBB FR vs SUFFERN HS
4:15p
BBB M @ CHESTNUT RIDGE MS
4:15p
GBB M vs CHESTNUT RIDGE MS
4:15p
WRES M vs NORTH ROCKLAND RED
4:30p
BBB V vs ALBERTUS MAGNUS HS
6:15p
BBB JV vs ALBERTUS MAGNUS HS
25
4:15p
BBB M @ CHESTNUT RIDGE MS
5:00p
BBB JV vs ALBERTUS MAGNUS HS
5:00p
BWTRACK @ COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
5:00p
GBB V vs ALBERTUS MAGNUS HS
5:00p
GWTRACK @ RC CHAMPIONSHIPS (ARMORY)
7:00p
BBB V vs ALBERTUS MAGNUS HS
7:00p
GBB JV vs ALBERTUS MAGNUS HS
26
1:30p
BBB FR @ NYACK HS
3:00p
BWTRACK @ DR. SANDERS INVITATIONAL (ARMORY)
4:15p
WRES V @ NYS D.M. (Syracuse) Tentative
7:00p
IH V vs BYRAM HILLS HS (Senior Recognition)
27
28
3:30p
IH V @ SUFFERN HS
4:15p
BBB M vs NORTH ROCKLAND RED
4:15p
GBB M @ NORTH ROCKLAND RED
4:30p
BBB V @ LINCOLN HS
4:30p
GBB JV vs SUFFERN HS
5:30p
BBB FR @ TAPPAN ZEE HS
6:15p
GBB V vs SUFFERN HS
29
3:30p
BOWL B/G V vs Nanuet
4:15p
BBB JV vs ALBERTUS MAGNUS HS
4:15p
WRES M @ POMONA MS
4:30p
WRES V @ SUFFERN HS
5:00p
IH M vs LAKELAND
6:15p
GBB JV vs SUFFERN HS
30
3:30p
BOWL B/G V vs Nanuet
4:15p
BBB M @ NANUET HS
4:15p
GBB M vs NANUET HS
4:30p
BBB V @ NYACK HS
4:30p
BWTRACK @ METROPOLITAN INVITE
4:30p
GBB V vs NYACK HS
5:00p
GWTRACK @ METROPOLITAN INVITE (ARMORY)
5:15p
BBB FR @ RAMAPO HS
6:15p
BBB JV @ NYACK HS
6:15p
GBB JV vs NYACK HS
31
3:30p
BOWL B/G V vs Nyack
4:15p
IH M @ NORTH ROCKLAND HS
4:15p
WRES M vs SUFFERN WHITE TEAM
6:30p
WRES V vs NORTH ROCKLAND (Senior Rec)
1
4:15p
GBB M vs NANUET HS
4:30p
BBB JV @ NANUET HS
5:00p
BBB FR @ New Rochelle HS
5:00p
GBB JV vs NANUET HS
6:15p
BBB V @ NANUET HS
7:00p
GBB V vs NANUET HS (Senior Recognition)
2
11:00a
BBB FR vs RAMAPO HS
2:00p
CHEER V @ MONROE WOODBURY HS COMPETITION
2:00p
GBB V vs SUFFERN HS
7:20p
IH V @ IRVINGTON HS