Pearl River Union Free School District
PRUFSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 10:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
27
TBD
BBB V vs TBD - Semifinals (Section 1 Tourn.)
TBD
GBB V vs TBD - Semifinals (Section 1 Tourn.)
28
1
2
3
TBD
BBB V vs TBD - Section 1 Championships
TBD
GBB V vs TBD - Section 1 Championships
12:45p
BWTRACK @ NYS Championships
12:45p
GWTRACK V @ NYS Championships
4
5
6
7
8
9
TBD
GWTRACK V @ NATIONALS
8:00p
BWTRACK @ NATIONALS
10
TBD
GWTRACK @ NATIONALS
3:00p
BWTRACK @ NATIONALS
11
Daylight Saving Time Begins
TBD
BWTRACK @ NATIONALS
TBD
GWTRACK @ NATIONALS
12
13
14
15
4:30p
GLX V @ SUFFERN HS (scrimmage)
5:45p
GLX JV @ SUFFERN HS (scrimmage)
16
4:30p
BASE JV @ EAST RAMAPO (scrimmage)
4:30p
BASE V vs EAST RAMAPO (scrimmage)
17
St. Patrick's Day
9:00a
BLX V @ NYACK HS (scrimmage)
11:00a
BASE JV @ IRVINGTON HS (scrimmage)
11:00a
BASE V vs IRVINGTON HS (scrimmage)
18
19
4:00p
BTN V vs NANUET HS (scrimmage)
4:30p
BASE JV @ BEACON HS
4:30p
BASE JV @ BEACON HS (scrimmage)
4:30p
BASE V vs BEACON HS (scrimmage)
4:30p
BLX JV @ CLARKSTOWN NORTH (scrimmage)
4:30p
BLX JV @ CLARKSTOWN SOUTH (scrimmage)
4:30p
BLX V @ CLARKSTOWN NORTH (scrimmage)
20
4:30p
BASE JV @ WHITE PLAINS HS (scrimmage)
4:30p
BASE V vs WHITE PLAINS HS (scrimmage)
4:30p
GLX V vs NEW ROCHELLE HS (scrimmage)
6:00p
GLX JV vs NEW ROCHELLE HS (scrimmage)
21
4:30p
BASE JV vs IONA PREP HS (scrimmage)
4:30p
BASE V @ IONA PREP HS (scrimmage)
22
4:15p
SOFT JV @ IMMACULATE HEART ACAD (scrimmage)
4:15p
SOFT V @ IMMACULATE HEART ACAD (scrimmage)
4:30p
BASE JV vs OUR LADY OF LOURDES HS
4:30p
BASE V @ OUR LADY OF LOURDES HS
4:30p
GLX V vs HENDRICK HUDSON HS
6:15p
GLX JV vs HENDRICK HUDSON HS
23
4:30p
SOFT V vs WHITE PLAINS HS (scrimmage)
24
10:00a
BLX JV vs HASTINGS HIGH SCHOOL
11:00a
BASE JV @ RYE HS
11:00a
GLX V @ PELHAM (GLOVER FIELD)
11:00a
SOFT V vs MONROE WOODBURY HS (scrimmage)
12:00p
BLX V vs HASTINGS HIGH SCHOOL
12:30p
GLX JV @ PELHAM (GLOVER FIELD)
1:00p
BASE V vs RYE HS
1:00p
SOFT JV vs MONROE WOODBURY HS (scrimmage)
25
26
4:00p
SOFT V vs YORKTOWN HS (scrimmage)
4:15p
BTN JV vs NYACK HS
4:15p
BTN V @ NYACK HS
4:30p
BASE JV vs LAKELAND HS
4:30p
BASE V @ LAKELAND HS
4:30p
V SOFT @ WESTWOOD HS (Scrimmage)
27
4:15p
BTN JV vs NYACK HS
4:15p
BTN V @ NYACK HS
4:15p
TRK V vs ALBERTUS MAGNUS HS
4:30p
BASE V vs YONKERS HS
4:30p
BLX V @ NORTH ROCKLAND (Torne Valley Complex)
28
4:15p
BTN V vs ALBERTUS MAGNUS HS
4:15p
SOFT JV @ NORTHERN VALLEY DEMAREST (scrimmage)
4:15p
SOFT V @ NORTHERN VALLEY DEMAREST (scrimmage)
4:30p
BASE V vs YONKERS HS
4:30p
BLX V @ DOBBS FERRY HS
29
4:15p
BTN JV vs NYACK HS
4:15p
BTN V @ NYACK HS
4:30p
GLX V @ CLARKSTOWN NORTH HS
4:30p
SOFT V vs ARDSLEY HS (scrimmage)
30
31
1:00p
BASE V @ ARDSLEY HS