Pearl River Union Free School District
PRUFSD
Last updated:
3/27/2024 12:39 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
12:30p
GSOC V vs Rye (Section One Championship)
30
TBD
FH V vs TBD (Semi Finals - Section One Tournament)
3:45p
BXC V @ ROSWELL FROSH CHAMPS (Freshman)
4:00p
GXC V @ ROSWELL FROSH CHAMPS (Freshman)
4:15p
FB M @ SUFFERN HS
4:15p
FH M @ SUFFERN B TEAM
4:15p
GSOCF M vs SUFFERN BLUE TEAM
4:15p
VB M vs SUFFERN WHITE TEAM
31
Halloween
5:00p
VB V @ WESTLAKE HS (Quarter Finals - Section Tourn)
1
4:15p
GSOC M vs NYACK
4:30p
XC M - PEARL RIVER FUN RUN
5:00p
GSW V @ SECTION 1 TOURNAMENT (TRIALS)
2
TBD
FH V vs TBD (Section One Championship)
TBD
VB V vs TBD (Semi Finals - Section One Tournament)
4:00p
BXC @ SUFFERN HS JV Invitational
4:00p
GXC V @ SUFFERN JV Invitational
4:15p
GSOCF M vs SUFFERN BLUE TEAM
4:15p
VB M @ NORTH ROCKLAND WHITE
5:00p
GSW V @ SECTION 1 TOURNAMENT (FINALS)
3
4:15p
FB M vs TAPPAN ZEE
4
11:30a
BXC V @ SECTION ONE CHAMPIONSHIPS
1:30p
GSOC V vs VESTAL @ REGIONAL FINALS
1:30p
GXC V @ SECTION ONE CHAMPIONSHIPS
2:30p
FB V @ NANUET HS (BROWN JUG)
2:30p
V CHEER @ NANUET HS
4:00p
XC M vs NANUET
5
Daylight Saving Time Ends
TBD
VB V vs TBD (Section One Championship)
6
7
8
4:15p
FB M vs TAPPAN ZEE
9
10
11
Veteran's Day
9:00a
GXC V @ NYS CHAMPIONSHIPS
10:30a
BXC V @ NYS CHAMPIONSHIPS
12:30p
GSOC V @ STATE SEMI-FINALS (CORTLAND HS)
12
10:00a
GSOC V @ STATE FINALS (SUNY CORTLAND)
13
14
15
4:15p
BBB JV vs RAMAPO HS (Scrimmage)
4:15p
BBB V vs RAMAPO HS (Scrimmage)
16
5:15p
IH V @ WHITE PLAINS (Scrimmage)
17
18
12:00p
BXC V @ FEDERATION CHAMPIONSHIPS
12:00p
GXC V @ FEDERATION CHAMPIONSHIPS
19
20
21
4:30p
GBB V @ BYRAM HILLS HS (Scrimmage)
22
23
Thanksgiving
24
TBD
IH V vs NORTH ROCKLAND (Scrimmage)
3:00p
GBB JV vs JOHN JAY EF (Scrimmage)
3:00p
GBB V vs JOHN JAY EF (Scrimmage)
25
TBD
WRES V @ GPS WRESTLING ARMONK (Scrimmage)
10:00a
GBB JV @ RC KETCHAM HS (Scrimmage)
10:00a
GBB V @ RC KETCHAM HS (Scrimmage)
10:00a
GXC V @ NIKE XC REGIONAL
11:30a
BXC @ NIKE XC REGIONAL
26
27
4:15p
GBB JV vs DOBBS FERRY HS (Scrimmage)
4:15p
GBB V vs DOBBS FERRY HS (Scrimmage)
28
3:00p
V BOWL vs NORTH ROCKLAND
5:00p
BBB V @ MONROE WOODBURY HS (Scrimmage)
5:15p
IH V @ RYE TOWN HARRISON (Scrimmage)
29
5:00p
BBB FR @ SCARSDALE MS
5:00p
BBB JV @ SCARSDALE HS (Scrimmage)
30
3:00p
V BOWL vs NYACK
4:30p
GBB V @ LAKELAND TOURN (vs. Clarkstown North)
7:00p
BBB V @ EASTCHESTER TOURN (vs Roosevelt)
1
4:30p
WRES JV @ HORACE GREELEY HS
2
9:30a
WRES V @ LONG BEACH HS
11:00a
BBB JV vs ARDSLEY HS (Scrimmage)
11:30a
BXC @ NIKE CROSS NATIONALS
3:30p
GBB V @ LAKELAND HS
7:00p
BBB V @ EASTCHESTER TOURN
7:40p
IH V @ CARMEL