Pearl River Union Free School District
PRUFSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 10:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
9:30a
GXC V - VERMONT TRAINING CAMP
27
10:00a
VB V/JV vs NANUET (Scrimmage)
5:30p
GSOCF V @ HARRISON HS
28
9:00a
GTN V @ NORTH ROCKLAND HS (Serve for the Cure)
4:00p
VB V/JV vs TZHS (SCRIMMAGE)
29
9:00a
BSOC V @ ALBERTUS MAGNUS HS
6:00p
FH V @ RAMSEY HS (SCRIMMAGE)
6:00p
GSOC JV @ SOMS (Scrimmage)
7:30p
FH JV @ RAMSEY HS (SCRIMMAGE)
30
9:00a
FH JV @ SUFFERN MS (PLAY DAY)
5:00p
FH V @ RAMSEY HS (SCRIMMAGE)
31
9:00a
FH V @ SUFFERN MS (PLAY DAY)
4:00p
BSOC JV @ NORTH ROCKLAND HS
4:00p
BSOC V @ NORTH ROCKLAND HS
1
9:30a
FB JV vs PEEKSKILL HS
9:30a
JV CHEER vs PEEKSKILL HS
1:30p
FB V @ PEEKSKILL HS (DePew Park)
1:30p
V CHEER @ PEEKSKILL HS (DePew Park)
2
10:00a
GXC V - RETURN FROM VT CAMP
3
Labor Day
4:00p
BSOC V @ NYACK HS (OPPONENT: LAKELAND HS)
4
4:00p
FH V @ NORTH ROCKLAND HS
5:30p
FH JV @ NORTH ROCKLAND HS
5
1st Day of School
4:15p
BSOC JV @ EASTCHESTER HS
4:15p
GTN JV @ NYACK HS
4:30p
VB JV vs SCARSDALE B
5:00p
BSOC V vs EASTCHESTER HS (OMM Turf Field 1)
5:30p
GTN V @ NYACK HS
6:00p
VB V vs SCARSDALE B
7:30p
GSW V @ BREWSTER (Greenknoll Aquatic Center)
6
4:15p
GTN V @ SUFFERN HS
4:30p
VB V vs HORACE GREELEY HS
5:00p
GSOCF V @ HORACE GREELEY HS
5:30p
BSOC V vs SAUNDERS HS
5:30p
GSOCF JV vs HORACE GREELEY HS
6:15p
VB JV vs HORACE GREELEY HS
7
4:00p
BXC V @ BEAR MOUNTAIN (Red Raider Run)
4:15p
FH V @ SUFFERN HS
4:15p
GTN JV vs NANUET HS (Cherrybrook)
5:45p
FH JV @ SUFFERN HS
8
ACT Date
9:30a
BSOC V @ ALBERTUS MAGNUS HS
9:30a
FB JV @ PELHAM HS (GLOVER FIELD)
9:30a
JV CHEER @ PELHAM HS (GLOVER FIELD)
11:00a
GSOCF V vs YONKERS HS
12:30p
FH JV @ HARRISON HS
3:00p
FB V vs PELHAM HS (MacCalman Field)
3:00p
FH V @ HARRISON HS
3:00p
V CHEER vs PELHAM HS
9
10:00a
GXC V @ LUKE PALATORE INVITATIONAL
10
Rosh Hashanah
11
Rosh Hashanah
12
4:15p
FH V @ LAKELAND HS
4:15p
GSOCF JV vs ALBERTUS MAGNUS HS
4:15p
GTN JV @ TAPPAN ZEE HS
4:15p
GTN V vs TAPPAN ZEE HS (Cherrybrook)
4:30p
XCTY V @ ALBERTUS MAGNUS HS
5:45p
FH JV @ LAKELAND HS
13
4:00p
FH V @ NORTH ROCKLAND HS
4:15p
GTN JV @ SUFFERN HS
4:30p
BSOC JV vs HORACE GREELEY HS
4:30p
BSOC V @ HORACE GREELEY HS
4:30p
GSW V @ POUGHKEEPSIE HS
5:30p
FH JV @ NORTH ROCKLAND HS
14
3:30p
GTN V PR TOURNAMENT @ NYACK FIELD CLUB
4:00p
VB JV vs CLARKSTOWN SOUTH HS
4:15p
GSOCF JV vs RYE HS
4:15p
GTN JV @ TAPPAN ZEE HS
5:30p
VB V vs CLARKSTOWN SOUTH HS
15
TBD
VB JV TOURNAMENT @ CLARKSTOWN SOUTH
8:00a
BXC V @ SUFFERN INVITATIONAL
9:00a
BXC V @ JIM SMITH INVITE
9:30a
FB JV vs ALBERTUS MAGNUS HS
9:30a
JV CHEER vs ALBERTUS MAGNUS HS
10:30a
GTN V PR TOURNAMENT @ NYACK FIELD CLUB
11:00a
GXC V @ BRIARWOOD INVITATIONAL (PA)
1:30p
FB V @ ALBERTUS MAGNUS HS
1:30p
V CHEER @ ALBERTUS MAGNUS HS
4:45p
GSOCF V @ RYE HS
16
17
4:15p
BSOC V @ POUGHKEEPSIE HS
4:15p
GTN V @ CLARKSTOWN NORTH HS
4:30p
FB JV vs ALBERTUS MAGNUS HS (Scrimmage)
4:30p
GSOCF JV vs HORACE GREELEY HS
4:30p
GSW V @ JOHN JAY EAST FISHKILL HS
4:30p
VB V @ TAPPAN ZEE HS
5:00p
BSOC JV vs POUGHKEEPSIE HS
6:15p
VB JV @ TAPPAN ZEE HS
18
4:15p
GSOCF JV @ BEACON HS
4:15p
GSOCF V vs BEACON HS
4:15p
XCTY V vs TAPPAN ZEE/NANUET
19
Yom Kippur
20
4:15p
FH V vs RYE HS
4:15p
GSOCF JV vs NYACK HS
4:15p
GSOCF V @ NYACK HS
4:15p
GTN V @ SUFFERN HS
4:30p
BSOC JV @ BRIARCLIFF HS
4:30p
VB V @ LAKELAND HS
5:45p
FH JV vs RYE HS
6:15p
VB JV @ LAKELAND HS
21
4:15p
GTN JV @ NYACK HS (Cherrybrook)
4:15p
GTN V vs NYACK HS
4:30p
VB V vs OUR LADY OF LOURDES HS
6:15p
VB JV vs OUR LADY OF LOURDES HS
22
8:00a
VB V TOURNAMENT @ CLARKSTOWN NORTH
8:30a
GTN V @ NANUET HS
9:00a
GXC V @ PRATT INVITATIONAL
9:30a
FB JV @ NANUET HS
9:30a
JV CHEER @ NANUET HS
11:00a
GSOCF JV @ NANUET HS
11:00a
GSOCF V @ NANUET HS
1:30p
FB V vs NANUET HS
1:30p
V CHEER vs NANUET HS
23
24
4:00p
FH V @ CLARKSTOWN SOUTH HS
4:15p
GSOCF V @ SUFFERN HS
4:15p
GTN JV @ CLARKSTOWN NORTH HS
4:15p
GTN V @ SPRING VALLEY HS
4:30p
GSOCF JV vs HORACE GREELEY HS
4:30p
GSW V @ PEEKSKILL HS
4:30p
VB JV vs HORACE GREELEY HS
4:30p
XC M @ NANUET FUN RUN (ST. AGATHA'S)
4:45p
GSOCF JV @ HENDRICK HUDSON HS
5:30p
FH JV @ CLARKSTOWN SOUTH HS
25
4:15p
BSOC JV vs TAPPAN ZEE HS
4:15p
BSOC M @ FELIX FESTA BLUE TEAM
4:15p
GTN JV @ NANUET HS
4:15p
GTN M @ EDGEMONT (Anthony Veteran Town Park)
4:15p
GTN V vs NANUET HS (Cherrybrook)
4:30p
GSW V @ PEEKSKILL HS
4:30p
VB JV @ SLEEPY HOLLOW HS
4:30p
VB V @ SLEEPY HOLLOW HS
4:30p
XCTY V @ NYACK HS
7:30p
BSOC V @ TAPPAN ZEE HS
26
4:15p
GSOCF JV @ TAPPAN ZEE HS
4:15p
GSOCF M @ TAPPAN ZEE WHITE TEAM
4:15p
GTN JV vs NYACK HS
4:15p
GTN V @ SLEEPY HOLLOW HS
4:30p
FH V @ NANUET HS
4:30p
GSOCF V @ TAPPAN ZEE HS
6:00p
FH JV @ NANUET HS
27
4:15p
BSOC M @ NANUET HS
4:15p
GTN JV vs TAPPAN ZEE HS (Cherrybrook)
4:15p
GTN M @ BLIND BROOK (Pine Ridge Park)
4:15p
GTN V @ TAPPAN ZEE HS
4:15p
VB M vs SUFFERN WHITE TEAM
4:30p
VB V @ ALBERTUS MAGNUS HS
4:30p
XC M vs FF/NANUET
4:45p
BSOC JV vs SLEEPY HOLLOW HS
5:00p
FB JV @ POUGHKEEPSIE HS
5:00p
GSW V @ ARLINGTON HS
5:00p
JV CHEER @ POUGHKEEPSIE HS
6:00p
VB JV @ ALBERTUS MAGNUS HS
6:30p
BSOC V @ SLEEPY HOLLOW HS
28
Homecoming Bonfire & Pep Rally
9:00a
GXC V @ SIX FLAGS WILD SAFARI
4:00p
GTN JV vs CLARKSTOWN SOUTH (Cherrybrook)
4:15p
BSOC M @ FELIX FESTA BLUE TEAM
4:15p
FH M vs NYACK
4:15p
GSOCF M vs NYACK HS
4:30p
FH V @ IRVINGTON HS
29
8:30a
BXC V @ GRESSLER INVITATIONAL
9:00a
BXC V @ GARRETT INVITE
9:00a
GXC V @ SIX FLAGS WILD SAFARI
9:30a
FB JV @ MAMARONECK HS
9:30a
JV CHEER @ MAMARONECK HS
11:00a
BSOC JV vs NANUET HS
11:00a
BSOC V @ NANUET HS
11:00a
GSOCF JV vs NYACK HS
11:00a
GSOCF V @ HORACE GREELEY HS
1:30p
FB V vs POUGHKEEPSIE HS (Senior Recognition)
1:30p
V CHEER vs POUGHKEEPSIE HS (Senior Recognition)
30
1
4:15p
BSOC M @ FELIX FESTA BLUE TEAM
4:15p
GSOCF V @ SLEEPY HOLLOW (Washington Irving School)
4:15p
GTN JV vs CLARKSTOWN NORTH HS (Cherrybrook)
4:15p
GTN M @ EDGEMONT (Anthony Veteran Town Park)
4:15p
GTN V @ NANUET HS
4:15p
GTN V @ NORTH ROCKLAND HS
4:30p
BSOC JV vs NYACK HS
4:30p
VB V vs FOX LANE HS
4:30p
XC M @ SUFFERN MS
4:45p
GSOCF JV vs SLEEPY HOLLOW HS
6:15p
VB JV vs FOX LANE HS
6:30p
BSOC V @ NYACK HS
2
4:15p
BSOC JV vs TAPPAN ZEE HS
4:15p
FH V @ NYACK HS
4:15p
GSOCF M @ FELIX FESTA GOLD TEAM
4:15p
GTN M @ IRVINGTON (Memorial Park Courts)
4:15p
GTN V vs CLARKSTOWN SOUTH (Cherrybrook)
4:15p
VB M @ POMONA M.S.
4:15p
VB V vs CLARKSTOWN NORTH HS
4:30p
XCTY V vs SLEEPY HOLLOW HS
5:45p
FH JV @ NYACK HS
6:00p
VB JV vs CLARKSTOWN NORTH HS
3
4:00p
BSOC V vs SAUNDERS (TORNE VALLEY COMPEX)
4:15p
FB M vs TAPPAN ZEE HS
4:15p
FH V @ NYACK HS
4:15p
GSOCF JV @ NYACK HS
4:30p
BSOC M @ SUFFERN WHITE TEAM
4:30p
GSW V @ NEW ROCHELLE HS
4:30p
VB V vs BYRAM HILLS HS
4:45p
GTN V vs SLEEPY HOLLOW (SENIOR REC - PRHS COURTS)
5:00p
GSW M @ NORTH ROCKLAND HS
5:45p
FH JV @ NYACK HS
6:15p
VB JV vs BYRAM HILLS HS
4
4:15p
GSOCF JV @ NYACK HS
4:15p
GSOCF M vs SUFFERN WHITE TEAM
4:15p
GSOCF V vs NYACK HS
4:15p
GTN JV vs CLARKSTOWN SOUTH (PRHS)
4:15p
GTN M @ HASTINGS (Chemka Pool)
4:15p
GTN V @ TAPPAN ZEE HS
4:15p
VB M vs NORTH ROCKLAND WHITE
4:30p
BXC V @ FORDHAM PREP DEVELOPMENTAL
4:30p
GXC V @ FORDHAM INVITATIONAL
4:30p
XC M vs NORTH ROCKLAND/NYACK
5
4:00p
BSOC JV @ NYACK HS
4:00p
GTN JV @ NANUET HS
4:00p
GXC V @ SCARSDALE INVITATIONAL
4:15p
BSOC M vs CHESTNUT RIDGE (PRMS)
4:15p
FH M @ FELIX FESTA BLUE TEAM
4:15p
FH V @ SLEEPY HOLLOW HS
4:15p
GSOCF JV vs NANUET HS
4:15p
GSOCF V vs NANUET HS
4:30p
GSW V @ TAPPAN ZEE HS (Senior Rec)
4:30p
VB V vs NANUET HS
6:15p
VB JV vs NANUET HS
6:30p
BSOC V @ NYACK HS
6:30p
FB V @ BEACON HS (Hammond Field)
6:30p
V CHEER @ BEACON (HAMMOND FIELD)
6
SAT Date
8:30a
VB JV @ HORACE GREELEY HS (Tournament)
9:30a
JV CHEER @ YONKERS (SAUNDERS HS)
9:30a
JV FOOTBALL @ YONKERS (SAUNDERS HS)
3:00p
GSOCF JV vs NANUET HS
3:00p
GSOCF V vs NANUET HS
3:30p
BSOC V vs LAKELAND HS (OMM TURF)
4:30p
FH V @ JOHN JAY CROSS RIVER HS
6:00p
FH JV @ JOHN JAY CROSS RIVER HS